ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHINA ACT - IMO 9106601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CHINA ACTAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9106601Hits:1,385
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland) 2004/2/19
Copyright
IMO: 9106601 | Callsign: S6FQ | Loa: 270,01 m | Beam: 43,01 m | Depth: 23,90 m | Draught: 17,47 m | DWT: 151688 ton | GT: 77135 | Main Engine: 1x Sulzer-B&W 5L80MCE (12607 kW) | Speed: 16,0 kn | Bale Capacity: 162730 m3 | Build: 1995 at China Shipbuidling Corporation (Kaohsiung Shipyard), Taiwan | Owner: AG Act Pte. Ltd. | Manager: Chinese Maritime Transport | Flag: Singapore | Port of Registration: Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Ladoga
IMO:9106601
Former name(s):
- Warrior (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cape Warrior (Until 2014 Jun)
- China Act (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,135 tons
Summer DWT:151,688 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHINA ACT
© Henk Snoek
CHINA ACT
© tony
CHINA ACT
© tony
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Klaas-Jan Brouwer on Oct 30, 2011 12:52 (5 years ago)
I was quite lucky at that time, yes. Thanks for your comment, appriciated!

Regards,

Klaas-Jan
Tonga on Oct 16, 2011 18:23 (5 years ago)
Klaas-Jan, that's a nice shot of her - well done.
Regards
Mark
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 16, 2005 23:42 (10 years ago)
Great shot, excellent view and nice angle Klaas-Jan. Well done.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Klaas-Jan Brouwer on Dec 16, 2005 19:15 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your comment, Allan. I hope this size is better.

Greets Shiplover (Klaas-Jan)
Allan Mears on May 05, 2005 21:44 (11 years ago)
Nice shot. Shame the photo is small.

Allan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!