ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:697
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Göteborg (Sweden) 2005/2/25 Copyright ©
IMO: 9116187 | Callsign: DHWL | Loa: 99,95 m | Beam: 16,50 m | Depth: 7,63 m | Draught: 5,95 m | DWT: 4665 ton | GT: 3185 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 8M32 (3520 kW) | Speed: 15,0 kn | Capacity: 326 TEU | Build: 1995 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Barebo Verwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Barebo Verwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°40’14.4” N, 2°11’37.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 126° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 14:00:31 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 October 17th, 07:00:09 UTCNlmoe<>gbbly
2017 October 14th, 14:00:42 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 October 10th, 06:00:36 UTCNlmoe<>gbbly
2017 October 7th, 16:00:04 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:04 UTCNlmoe<>gbbly
2017 September 30th, 12:30:42 UTCMoerdijk
2017 September 27th, 08:00:28 UTCImmingham
2017 September 26th, 07:00:38 UTCMoerdijk
2017 September 24th, 20:00:10 UTCBlyth
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© Harry Visscher
ANJA
© Harry Visscher
Anja
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ingmar Domrös on Mar 20, 2010 10:03 (7 years ago)
nice picture, but big mistake! the owner at this time was Jens & Waller Kg, also the manager. regards!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!