ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:609
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Göteborg (Sweden) 2005/2/25 Copyright ©
IMO: 9116187 | Callsign: DHWL | Loa: 99,95 m | Beam: 16,50 m | Depth: 7,63 m | Draught: 5,95 m | DWT: 4665 ton | GT: 3185 | Main Engine: 1x MaK 8M32 (3520 kW) | Speed: 15,0 kn | Capacity: 326 TEU | Build: 1995 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Barebo Verwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Barebo Verwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°44’39.6” N, 0°50’20.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 139° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdyk
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGbbly
2018 June 26th, 06:00:03 UTCMoerdyk
2018 June 24th, 13:00:22 UTCBlyth
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:41 UTCImmingham
2018 June 21st, 09:00:48 UTCMoerdyk
2018 June 20th, 06:00:49 UTCImmingham
2018 June 14th, 09:00:05 UTCMoerdyk
2018 June 7th, 09:00:51 UTCMoerdyk
2018 June 6th, 06:00:55 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Anja
© Niels Johannes
ANJA
© jens smit
ANJA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!