Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE EHLER - IMO 9208459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:ANKE EHLERAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Seen at Göteborg (Sweden) 2005/3/4
IMO: 9208459 | Callsign: DFPP | Loa: 118,28m | Beam: 17,90 m | Depth: 9,20 m | Draught: 7,20 m | DWT: 6850 tons | GT: 5067 | Main Engine: MaK 8M43 (6100 kW) | Speed: 17,0 kn | Capacity: 658 TEU | Build: 2000 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Manager: Reederei H. Ehler | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Otterndorf
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Anke Ehler (Until 2014 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anke Ehler
© Adrian Ford
Anke Ehler
© swar0232
Anke Ehler
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!