ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moorgate - IMO 9009152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MoorgateAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9009152Hits:638
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 5-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lumoso Karunia
IMO:9009152
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016463
Callsign:PMXT
Former name(s):
- Moorgate (Until 2009 Jun)
- Federal Kumano (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,943 tons
Summer DWT:45,875 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Moorgate
© Pilot Frans
Moorgate
© Pilot Frans
MOORGATE
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!