ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD JULIANA - IMO 9275036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD JULIANAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275036Hits:389
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 5-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Juliana
IMO:9275036
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016851
Callsign:A8DG7
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Oryx (Until 2015 Jan 27)
- Nedlloyd Juliana (Until 2014 Jan 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Juliana (Until 2006 Jan 25)
- Juliana Star (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,273 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°44’10.98” N, 79°33’26.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.4kts, 9° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Moin
Arrival:15th Jul 2017
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 15th, 06:00:10 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 July 9th, 04:00:49 UTCGloucester
2017 July 1st, 21:00:36 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 June 26th, 04:00:11 UTCGloucester
2017 June 18th, 03:00:25 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 June 11th, 18:00:26 UTCGloucester Nj
2017 June 3rd, 12:00:33 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 May 29th, 04:00:17 UTCGloucester Nj
2017 May 21st, 04:30:24 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 May 14th, 21:00:49 UTCGloucester Nj
More Of This Ship
BOMAR JULIANA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BOMAR JULIANA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
BOMAR JULIANA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!