ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROSPECT - IMO 9108128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAST PROSPECTAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108128Hits:606
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CAST PROSPECT as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on May 5, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbon Express
IMO:9108128
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310132000
Callsign:ZCBD3
Former name(s):
- Cp Prospect (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cast Prospect (Until 2005 Jul 29)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’59” N, 24°47’32.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 227° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:13th Mar 2017
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 13th, 06:00:48 UTCEgaly
2017 March 7th, 12:00:50 UTCItcag
2017 March 3rd, 20:00:54 UTCItcvv
2017 March 2nd, 18:30:57 UTCItliv
2017 February 28th, 05:00:55 UTCItgoa
2017 February 26th, 06:00:54 UTCItcag
2017 February 14th, 07:00:28 UTCEgaly
2017 February 5th, 06:00:52 UTCItliv
2017 February 2nd, 23:59:51 UTCItgoa
2017 January 31st, 23:59:04 UTCItcag
More Of This Ship
Lisbon Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Lisbon Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Lisbon Express
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!