ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROSPECT - IMO 9108128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAST PROSPECTAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108128Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of CAST PROSPECT off Verchères on May 5, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbon Express
IMO:9108128
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310132000
Callsign:ZCBD3
Former name(s):
- Cp Prospect (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cast Prospect (Until 2005 Jul 29)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°38’35.58” N, 31°45’37.81” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 196° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
05:00:44 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 06:00:51 UTCItliv
2017 August 2nd, 18:00:47 UTCItgoa
2017 July 31st, 14:30:49 UTCItnap
2017 July 29th, 11:00:51 UTCGrpir
2017 July 19th, 12:00:44 UTCEgaly
2017 July 11th, 22:00:28 UTCItliv
2017 July 8th, 12:00:25 UTCItgoa
2017 June 30th, 19:00:19 UTCLbbey
2017 June 28th, 18:00:02 UTCEgdam
2017 June 26th, 10:00:30 UTCEgaly
More Of This Ship
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 06, 2005 13:04 (12 years ago)
nice shot marc, interestingly enough shes heading through the panama canal today, maybe she took a wrong turn heading for montreal
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!