Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FATE - IMO 7731701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FATEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Istanbul 4.5.2005
IMO No: 7731701
ex Tulcea ex Estelle
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Hope
Former name(s):
- Sealady (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fate (Until 2008 Feb)
- City M (Until 2003 Aug)
- Estelle (Until 1998)
- Tulcea (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,086 tons
Summer DWT:2,400 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Tomasello Letterio
© Tomasello Letterio
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 06, 2007 10:12 (9 years ago)
i remember her as of several sister ships.
cristi on Jul 08, 2005 21:21 (11 years ago)
Built at Drobeta Turnu Severin Shipyard, Romania in 1977.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!