ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALIH KAPTAN - IMO 9120827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SALIH KAPTANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9120827Hits:987
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.5.2005
IMO no:9120827
http://www.turkgemileri.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Recep Reis 1
IMO:9120827
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002215
Callsign:TCBZ7
Former name(s):
- Salih Kaptan (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,127 tons
Summer DWT:1,771 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’32.22” N, 37°26’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 233° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Izmit
Arrival:12th Apr 2018
22:00:01 UTC
Last update:
13 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 22:00:01 UTCIzmit
2018 April 7th, 10:00:47 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:43 UTCBizerte
2017 December 21st, 23:00:54 UTCIllichivsk
2017 December 6th, 15:30:14 UTCHereke
2017 December 3rd, 12:30:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 10th, 06:00:15 UTCHereke
2017 November 2nd, 12:30:32 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 October 21st, 11:30:36 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 12th, 04:30:39 UTCKdz Eregli
More Of This Ship
Recep Reis 1
© Evgeniy .
Recep Reis 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
Recep Reis 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 14:43 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Istambul (Turkey)
Call Sign: TCBZ7
IMO: 9120827
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Rota Denizcilik Ticaret A.S. - Tuzla, Istanbul - Turkey in 1994
Type: General Cargo Ship
Owner/Operator: Imdat Gemicilik Sanayi Ltd Sirketi - Turkey
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil)
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 15, 2005 04:34 (12 years ago)
many thanks Kent.not important
Kent Malo on May 15, 2005 23:05 (12 years ago)
Another great photo from you, I would like to rate it but everytime I do someone, (I have no Idea who)gives a it small rate, which is not fair to you.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!