ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRADER - IMO 7008635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TRADERAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7008635Hits:971
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.5.2005
IMO No: 7008635
ex Pyotr Gutchenko
Renamed to Capital Sky
Navashinskiy Shipyard,Russia.1969
Type Kishinev
Vessel Identification
Name:Capital Star
IMO:7008635
Former name(s):
- Trader (Until 2006 Aug)
- Chaika (Until 1999 Nov)
- Pyotr Gutchenko (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,629 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPITAL STAR
© Dmitry Rostopshin
CAPITAL STAR
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
Trader
© AlexM
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 26, 2008 17:23 (8 years ago)
Kishinev type,proj.1572 and 1576 by Navashino shipyard.4th ship this type.Total built 43 ships.Trader is proj.1572 with dismantled middle crane.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!