ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANUBE VOYAGER - IMO 7324261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DANUBE VOYAGERAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7324261Hits:2,243
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.5.2005
IMO No: 7324261
Ex Andrey Kizhevatov
renamed to St Sophia
Navashinskiy Shipyard,Russia.1973
Type Kishinev
Vessel Identification
Name:St.sophia
IMO:7324261
Former name(s):
- Danube Voyager (Until 2008 May)
- Andrey Kizhevatov (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,712 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St SOPHIA
© Tim Becker
St SOPHIA
© Moolen
DANUBE VOYAGER
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!