ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hebe - IMO 7909839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:HebeAdded:Dec 01, 2004
Captured:IMO:7909839Hits:1,293
Location:Self's Point, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
One of the smaller Gas Tankers that visit Hobart now days to deliver LPG from Mainland Australia

Broken Up Alang 23.6.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Bluegas
IMO:7909839
Former name(s):
- Enigmagas (Until 2013 Apr)
- Spicagas (Until 2010 Jun)
- Hebe (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,273 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spicagas
© Dennis Mortimer
Spicagas
© Dennis Mortimer
ENIGMAGAS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!