ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLESTINA 1 - IMO 8811637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FLESTINA 1Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8811637Hits:1,449
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.5.2005
IMO No: 8811637
Vessel Identification
Name:Najva 2
IMO:8811637
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422016800
Callsign:EPBA6
Former name(s):
- Flestina 1 (Until 2011 May)
- Tavriya 3 (Until 2001 Jan)
- Tk 3 (Until 1988 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,568 tons
Summer DWT:1,160 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAJVA 2
© Askar
NAJVA 2
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
HANDS on Nov 04, 2011 21:19 (5 years ago)
MMSI:422016800
Callsign:EPBA6
Flag:Iran
HANDS on Nov 04, 2011 21:15 (5 years ago)
First name: "STK-1034".
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!