ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERRA - IMO 7366025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TERRAAdded:May 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7366025Hits:1,290
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.5.2005
IMO No: 7366025
Appledore Shipbuilders Ltd.United Kingdom.1976

In Service as Capital Vega 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Manassa
IMO:7366025
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671396000
Callsign:5VCG8
Former name(s):
- Baikal M (Until 2013 May)
- Capital Vega (Until 2012 Mar)
- Terra (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lady Cleopatra (Until 2004 Dec)
- Agios Spyridon I (Until 1996 Apr)
- Ugur Yildizi (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,681 tons
Summer DWT:6,103 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’42.94” N, 36°27’41.18” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
8.1kts, 177°
Destination:
Location:Famagusta
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
20:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 20:00:51 UTCFamagusta
2016 October 6th, 01:30:58 UTCDamietta
2016 April 19th, 19:00:37 UTCGulluk
2016 April 10th, 07:00:52 UTCAlexandria
2015 December 13th, 07:00:28 UTCTartous
2015 October 4th, 12:00:00 UTCLimassol
2015 August 31st, 08:00:19 UTCDamietta
2015 August 25th, 22:00:19 UTCIskenderun
2015 August 4th, 17:00:19 UTCLattkia
2015 July 22nd, 19:30:41 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
SOUTHGATE
© Marc Piché
Manassa
© Sorin Tițu
LADY CLEOPATRA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!