ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERRA - IMO 7366025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TERRAAdded:May 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7366025Hits:1,488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.5.2005
IMO No: 7366025
Appledore Shipbuilders Ltd.United Kingdom.1976

In service as Capital Vega 12-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Manassa
IMO:7366025
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671396000
Callsign:5VCG8
Former name(s):
- Baikal M (Until 2013 May)
- Capital Vega (Until 2012 Mar)
- Terra (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lady Cleopatra (Until 2004 Dec)
- Agios Spyridon I (Until 1996 Apr)
- Ugur Yildizi (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,681 tons
Summer DWT:6,103 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUTHGATE
© Marc Pich
Manassa
© Sorin Tițu
LADY CLEOPATRA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Jul 24, 2007 13:15 (9 years ago)
MV TERRA
GENERAL CARGO DWT 5661 DWCC 5500 MT

BLT 76 UK

SLOVAKIA FLAG

OWNERS: YELLOW STAR SHIPPING , MARSHALL ISLENDS

BULGARIAN REGISTER CLASSIFICATION

P+I BRITISH MARINE

H+M BULSTRAD SOFIA

GRT/NRT 3681/2071
LOA/BREADTH/DRAFT 102,29/15,75/6,93

GR/BL 236/228000
HO.NO1: 112,390 CUBFT GRAIN CAPA , HO.NO2: 123,876 CUBFT GRAIN CAPA
SID , 2/2 HO/HA BOX LIKE , STEELFLOORED

ALL AFT - GEARLESS
HA DIM: N0.1 24 X 9,90 M - N0.2 23 X 9,90 M
HO DIM: N0.1 30 X 15,10 M - N0.2 29,40 X 15,10 M
CLASS: BULGARIAN REGISTER 100 A1 - P+I: TERRA NOVA UK
HEIGHT FM TKTOP TO TOP OF HACOVERS: 9.40 M
HEIGHT OF HATCH COAMINGS: ABT 1.7M
HEIGHT FM WATERLINE TO TOP OF HACOVERS IN BALLAST: 7.60 M

DIST 1ST/LAST HATCH -61 M

M/E MIRRLEES 4500 BHF 2 AUX..GENS.. BLACKSTONE + 1 EMR..GEN.. PERKINS

S/C ABT 10 KN ON ABT 5.5 TS GASOIL

IMO NO. 7366025

CALL SIGN OMOJ

MMSI 26741000
Ilhan Kermen on May 17, 2005 19:26 (11 years ago)
i cant see my first ship on Shipspotting.com...She broken up in 1973 only old 3 years old than Terra
i m waiting for an old photo of Bulk Transporter..
kenyonphil on May 12, 2005 08:55 (11 years ago)
This was the first ship that I sailed on in 1977. It was then the Southgate owned by Turnbull Scott, London. Its great to see that she's still going.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!