ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMANN OLDENDORFF - IMO 9161194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:HERMANN OLDENDORFFAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9161194Hits:2,005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Now known as: MSC ANGOLA

Seen here approaching Macquarie Wharf no 4 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia with trial shipment of Fishmeal in Containers
Vessel Identification
Name:Qi Dong
IMO:9161194
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372734000
Callsign:3EDX3
Former name(s):
- Min Rui (Until 2014 Dec)
- Rio Negro (Until 2013 Nov)
- Niledutch Brazil (Until 2010 Apr)
- Msc Angola (Until 2007 Aug)
- Rio Negro (Until 2006 Jul)
- Maruba Huascaran (Until 2005 Nov)
- Rio Negro (Until 2005 Mar)
- Hermann Oldendorf (Until 2003 Oct)
- Hermann Oldendorff (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,567 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO NEGRO
© Tomasello Letterio
RIO NEGRO
© Tomasello Letterio
MIN RUI
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!