ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDIA - IMO 9083902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GERDIAAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083902Hits:1,028
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 4.5.2005
IMO No: 9083902
ex Gracechurch Star
J.J. Sietas,Germany.1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Wave
IMO:9083902
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376245000
Callsign:J8B4576
Former name(s):
- Elation (Until 2012 Jun)
- Conceiver (Until 2009 Sep)
- Gerdia (Until 2005 Jun)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2002 Apr)
- Gerdia (Until 1996 Oct)
- Alum Bay (Until 1996 Jun)
- Gerdia (Until 1994 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,026 tons
Summer DWT:6,560 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’3.17” N, 4°14’50.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 260° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Algier
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 08:00:27 UTCAlgier
2017 June 23rd, 07:00:14 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 6th, 06:00:10 UTCAliaga
2017 May 28th, 14:00:36 UTCAliaga
2017 May 28th, 14:00:31 UTCFos
2017 May 26th, 07:00:10 UTCPiombino
2017 May 20th, 06:00:00 UTCEmpedocle
2017 May 17th, 06:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 21st, 18:00:31 UTCAliaga
2017 April 21st, 12:00:44 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
ELATION
© har
ATLAS WAVE
© Tomasello Letterio
CONCEIVER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!