ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATAR - IMO 7026364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ATARAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7026364Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.5.2005
IMO No: 7026364
ex Patara ex Ismail Tombul ex Y.Aksoy ex Zihni Pioneer ex Yoko Maru
built by Fukuoka Shipbuilding.Japan.1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Atar
IMO:7026364
Former name(s):
- Patara (Until 2001 Feb)
- Ismail Tombul (Until 2000)
- Y.aksoy (Until 1992 Sep)
- Yoko Maru (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,550 tons
Summer DWT:4,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATAR
© Adi Man
ATAR
© Adi Man
ATAR
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 08, 2005 05:46 (11 years ago)
very old.possible a modified cargo ship.i dont know her last names.
Matt Ruscher on Jul 03, 2005 07:15 (11 years ago)
cool looking boat, shes an old one by todays standards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!