ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY S - IMO 7383956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LADY SAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7383956Hits:724
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 4.5.2005
IMO No: 7383956
Stocznia Gdanska SA,Poland.1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Uranus
IMO:7383956
Former name(s):
- Lady S (Until 2005 Aug)
- Olga M (Until 2002 Feb)
- Agios Nikolaos (Until 1990 Jan)
- Gudride (Until 1988)
- Gudrid (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,288 tons
Summer DWT:3,699 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS NIKOLAOS
© Frafo
Uranus
© Wil Weijsters
Uranus
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!