ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON REEF - IMO 7382665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:WILSON REEFAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7382665Hits:1,198
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
...entering the port of Gdansk, Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Reef
IMO:7382665
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248200000
Callsign:9HUY5
Former name(s):
- Refsnes (Until 2003 Jul 23)
- Saint Brevin (Until 2000 Mar)
- Refsnes (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°53’50.34” N, 22°4’57.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 67° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Leirpollen
Arrival:14th Sep 2017
21:30:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 14th, 21:30:08 UTCLeirpollen
2017 August 5th, 06:00:34 UTCRekefjord
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:28 UTCMo I Rana
2017 July 29th, 08:00:39 UTCMurmansk
2017 July 25th, 08:00:48 UTCMo I Rana
2017 July 18th, 20:00:37 UTCSalten
2017 June 29th, 09:00:02 UTCNo Tos
2017 June 20th, 23:00:58 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 19th, 04:00:44 UTCGdynia
2017 May 31st, 07:00:34 UTCSvelgen
More Of This Ship
WILSON REEF
© Tim Becker
WILSON REEF
© stara zientara
WILSON REEF
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Sep 23, 2007 13:26 (10 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for posting!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!