ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAFFORD - IMO 8217908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal Bredel [View profile]Title:STAFFORDAdded:Feb 11, 2008
Captured:February 09, 2008IMO:8217908Hits:1,633
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Seine river 09/02/2008

Call Sign : MRSS9
Gross tonnage : 14102
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1984
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Stafford
IMO:8217908
Former name(s):
- Maersk Stafford (Until 2001 Aug)
- Sine Maersk (Until 1993 Nov)
- Olga Maersk (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,102 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAFFORD
© tropic maritime images
STAFFORD
© Graham Darling
STAFFORD
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pascal Bredel on Feb 14, 2008 22:14 (10 years ago)
Exactement Gilbert c'est l'ancien OLGA MAERSK de 1984 . Merci
Gilbert CAILLER on Feb 13, 2008 02:33 (10 years ago)
Superbe photo de ce que crois être un ancien Maersk, prise sous un angle que j'affectionne particulièrement et dans un beau décor... :-) Gilbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!