ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEVA G - IMO 6523286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:NEVA GAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6523286Hits:838
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Neva-G, Swansea, 26.2.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Neva G
IMO:6523286
Former name(s):
- Tri Sky (Until 2002 May)
- Tjaerevaag (Until 1991 May)
- Mathilde (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:931 tons
Summer DWT:1,068 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mathilde
© simonwp
Mathilde
© simonwp
NEVA G
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 06, 2005 14:12 (11 years ago)
An old Sietas built 1965 as MATHILDE.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!