ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETROS H - IMO 5209417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:PETROS HAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5209417Hits:1,107
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Piraeus in August 1992.
(1510/62). Built by Zaanlandsche Scheepsbouw Maatschappij, Zaandam. Yard No: 495.
Owned by Apollon Shipping (Management: Sea Balkan Lines Ltd., Piraeus), Valletta.

Ex MAGDALENA-90,DON JUAN V-89, HANOOVER-85, REGINA EXPRESS-82, ex WINDLE SKY-75, ex CAP FALCON-73, ex LIS FRELLSEN-67.

Here I've seen her 1985 in the Panama Canal
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=330028 :lol:
Vessel Identification
Name:Frini
IMO:5209417
Former name(s):
- Ioannis H (Until 1999 Jun)
- Petros H (Until 1995)
- Magdalena (Until 1990 Feb)
- Don Juan V (Until 1989 Nov)
- Windle Sky (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIS FRELLSEN
© adenanthos
WINDLE SKY
© PWR
WINDLE SKY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!