ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Acropora - IMO 9031973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:James59 [View profile]Title:Coral AcroporaAdded:May 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9031973Hits:1,266
Location:Barry, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO 9031973
Barry 11 February 2005
No. 2 Dock Chemical berth
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Primero
IMO:9031973
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235010370
Callsign:MLAR2
Former name(s):
- Coral Acropora (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,096 tons
Summer DWT:3,567 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’17.7” N, 36°27’59.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 183° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
18 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 08:00:50 UTCSamsun
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:57 UTCBurgas
2017 November 26th, 18:00:59 UTCTemryuk
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:03 UTCBurgas
2017 October 30th, 18:00:38 UTCSamsun
2017 October 17th, 22:30:34 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 8th, 16:30:56 UTCBurgas
2017 September 19th, 09:00:40 UTCSamsun
2017 August 23rd, 15:00:51 UTCOchakiv
2017 July 22nd, 20:00:19 UTCBurgas
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PRIMERO
© J J Fernandez
OCEAN PRIMERO
© piedrona
Ocean Primero
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!