ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Great Leader - IMO 9268928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Great LeaderAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268928Hits:525
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Newly built bulker New Leader arriving Napier 10.12.04.

IMO Added 9268928
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Otago Harbour
IMO:9268928
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477271600
Callsign:VRNI7
Former name(s):
- Great Leader (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,829 tons
Summer DWT:33,745 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°29’40.79” N, 123°31’35.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 265° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 12:00:56 UTCVancouver
2017 July 18th, 03:00:44 UTCLongbeach
2017 June 15th, 12:00:36 UTCLongkou
2017 March 11th, 14:15:48 UTCZhangzou, China
2016 November 30th, 01:00:16 UTCPort Said
2016 November 9th, 02:00:55 UTCNikolaev
2016 November 6th, 23:00:45 UTCCanakkale
2016 October 22nd, 08:00:04 UTCBizerte,tn
2015 December 14th, 08:00:44 UTCNiihama
2015 September 29th, 06:00:28 UTCQuetzal Guatemala
More Of This Ship
OTAGO HARBOUR
© RFelix
GREAT LEADER
© John Wilson
GREAT LEADER
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!