Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATYA Z - IMO 7324819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:KATYA ZAdded:May 06, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara. Huelva (Spain). May 2005.
Discharging Carbonates
GT/6049 - General Cargo Ship - 1973 - St. Vincent & The Grenadines - IMO/7324819 - J2B2710 - Ex-BULK TRADER
Vessel Identification
Name:Katya Z
Former name(s):
- Bulk Trader (Until 2003 Jan)
- Marsa (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,049 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!