ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAMULI - IMO 8320107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:MAMULIAdded:May 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8320107Hits:1,167
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara. Huelva (Spain). May 2005.
Loading Sulphates & Fertilizers
GT/2034 - General Cargo Ship - 1988 - Turkey - IMO/8320107 - TCCY7 - Ex-CELTIC ENDEAVOUR
Vessel Identification
Name:Ege Yildizi
IMO:8320107
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000779
Callsign:TCCY7
Former name(s):
- Mamuli (Until 2005 Dec)
- Celtic Endeavour (Until 2004 Nov)
- Iberian Sea (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,034 tons
Summer DWT:3,366 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°43’35.28” N, 34°31’48.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 23° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 18:00:20 UTCAshdod
2018 February 7th, 23:30:55 UTCElefsis
2018 February 1st, 12:00:29 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 December 20th, 12:00:56 UTCIskenderun
2017 December 11th, 15:00:09 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 November 30th, 23:00:31 UTCChioggia
2017 November 12th, 10:00:35 UTCNemrut
2017 October 20th, 16:30:38 UTCTrali
2017 September 27th, 12:00:05 UTCElevsis
2017 July 31st, 23:00:40 UTCNemrut
More Of This Ship
Ege Yildizi
© Gerolf Drebes
EGE YILDIZI
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
EGE YILDIZI
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!