ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO BALT 103 - IMO 8866931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:VOLGO BALT 103Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866931Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading timber in port of Helsingborg.2005-05-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Catrin 2
IMO:8866931
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181025
Callsign:ERJY
Former name(s):
- Aras 7 (Until 2010 Jun)
- Volgo Balt 103 (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’16.73” N, 28°58’41.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.2kts, 296° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 02:00:44 UTCTuzla
2018 January 20th, 12:00:42 UTCAzov
2017 December 13th, 08:00:43 UTCIzmir
2017 December 1st, 20:00:47 UTCAzoy
2017 October 24th, 00:00:44 UTCIzmir
2017 September 2nd, 06:00:58 UTCTrabzon
2017 July 10th, 03:00:26 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 June 13th, 17:00:37 UTCRostov
2017 May 28th, 12:00:05 UTCRostov
2017 May 22nd, 02:50:12 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
Pallada
© Gerolf Drebes
Pallada
© Russell Judge
Pallada
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 06, 2005 16:21 (12 years ago)
Nice shot. Something about it I like....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!