ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL REEFER - IMO 7814072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:ROYAL REEFERAdded:May 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7814072Hits:547
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Northbound in oresound strait.2005-05-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Reefer
IMO:7814072
Former name(s):
- African Princess (Until 1996)
- Hawaii (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,018 tons
Summer DWT:9,125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROYAL REEFER
© Frits Olinga
ROYAL REEFER
© Frits Olinga
ROYAL REEFER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 06, 2005 14:08 (11 years ago)
Good profile of this Kochi built 1979 as HAWAII.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!