ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201648Hits:504
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Just departure port of Helsingborg northbound oresound strait.2005-05-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’30.65” N, 17°24’57.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 93° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp Steenbank
Arrival:1st May 2018
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:26 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 May 1st, 12:00:23 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2018 April 26th, 13:30:57 UTCNorrkoping.
2018 April 24th, 18:00:23 UTCRiga -latvia
2018 April 20th, 17:00:32 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2018 April 18th, 12:00:46 UTCRotterdam-netherland
2018 April 16th, 14:00:05 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2018 April 16th, 14:00:05 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2018 April 10th, 03:00:01 UTCSt.petersburg.russia
2018 April 4th, 22:00:46 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
More Of This Ship
MSC EYRA
© jens smit
MSC EYRA
© Igor Dilo
MSC EYRA
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!