ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TELLA - IMO 5332111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:TELLAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5332111Hits:906
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1955 at Sölvesborgs Varv AB, Sölvesborg. # 42.
Ex: STELLAN-89, SLITE-64.
Later name: 2000>ELENA.
Imo: 5332111.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 10/6 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena
IMO:5332111
Former name(s):
- Tella (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:684 tons
Summer DWT:965 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STELLAN
© PWR
Tella
© Frits Olinga
Stellan
© Hagbard57
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!