ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLIS - IMO 7221823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:POLISAdded:May 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7221823Hits:690
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Build 1972 at Ishikawajima-Harima H.I. Co. Ltd., Tokyo. # 2205
Ex: ACROPOLIS-93.
Imo: 7221823. (GRC)
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 11/6 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Polis
IMO:7221823
Former name(s):
- Acropolis (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,676 tons
Summer DWT:22,582 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACROPOLIS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ACROPOLIS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Acropolis
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!