ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Holiday - IMO 8217881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Hahn [View profile]Title:HolidayAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8217881Hits:1,846
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Costa Maya April 18th

IMO added 06-04-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellan
IMO:8217881
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000343
Callsign:C6BR5
Former name(s):
- Grand Holiday (Until 2015 Mar)
- Holiday (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,052 tons
Summer DWT:7,186 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’19.8” N, 4°53’0” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 198° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:13th Nov 2016
03:30:32 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 13th, 03:30:32 UTCAmsterdam
2016 November 13th, 03:30:07 UTCAmsterdam
2016 November 12th, 02:00:35 UTCTilbury
2016 November 3rd, 07:00:38 UTCSortland
2016 November 1st, 04:00:36 UTCOlden
2016 October 30th, 06:30:29 UTCAmsterdam
2016 October 29th, 09:30:34 UTCTilbury
2016 October 26th, 05:00:35 UTCLisbon
2016 October 23rd, 05:00:50 UTCTenerife
2016 October 22nd, 06:00:50 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MAGELLAN
© adenanthos
MAGELLAN
© José Paiva Wolff
MAGELLAN
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 06, 2005 17:13 (11 years ago)
Nice shot. I absolutely love the shades of blue reflecting on her starboard side.
Marc Piché on May 06, 2005 16:00 (11 years ago)
Very nice semi-aerial angle.
Beautiful light and razor sharp image.
Nice contrasts and water colors.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!