ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIA LIGURE - IMO 9019054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:VIA LIGUREAdded:Apr 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:9019054Hits:1,123
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
VIA LIGURE when she was built Giessen de Noord 1992,in 2004 named SCANDOLA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scandola
IMO:9019054
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210133000
Callsign:5BRU3
Former name(s):
- Ionian Star (Until 1999)
- Via Ligure (Until 1994 Mar)
- Ionian Star (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:19,308 tons
Summer DWT:5,985 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°49’15.04” N, 1°15’15.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 284° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Ibiza
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
13:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 13:00:15 UTCIbiza
2017 September 27th, 17:30:03 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 27th, 05:20:35 UTCIbiza
2017 September 26th, 17:30:36 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 25th, 05:00:01 UTCIbiza
2017 September 24th, 18:15:52 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 18th, 05:00:52 UTCIbiza
2017 September 16th, 18:15:01 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 9th, 04:30:01 UTCCiutadella
2017 September 8th, 18:30:20 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
DENIA CIUTAT CREATIVA & FORTUNY
© Manuel Fernandez
DENIA CIUTAT CREATIVA
© Manuel Fernandez
DENIA CIUTAT CREATIVA
© Alexander Portas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!