ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER BLYTH - IMO 9211078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:RIVER BLYTHAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211078Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Blyth at Swansea, 5.3.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Kvam
IMO:9211078
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210935000
Callsign:5BAG4
Former name(s):
- Blue Creek (Until 2014 Jan 25)
- River Blyth (Until 2011 Apr)
- Baldur (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,909 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°42’7.46” N, 2°33’6.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 38° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 06:00:42 UTCBilbao
2017 November 27th, 21:00:56 UTCAberdeen
2017 November 22nd, 08:00:23 UTCDrogheda
2017 November 13th, 12:00:25 UTCDk Nak
2017 November 6th, 11:00:53 UTCGb Npt
2017 November 1st, 17:00:11 UTCBe Anr
2017 October 28th, 18:00:06 UTCEemshaven
2017 October 20th, 11:00:15 UTCRouen
2017 October 12th, 23:00:51 UTCSafi. Ma Sfi.
2017 October 9th, 20:00:01 UTCSetubal. Pt Set
More Of This Ship
FRI KVAM
© George58
FRI KVAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
FRI KVAM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!