ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLORIDA SILVERBOW - IMO 5274931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:FLORIDA SILVERBOWAdded:May 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:5274931Hits:1,260
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Victory Ship built in 1947.
Ex-SILVERBOW VICTORY
Ex-PERMANENTE SILVERBOW
Since 1972 as Cement Carrier until 1985.
Scrapped in Brownsville, Tx (USA)
Vessel Identification
Name:Florida Silverbow
IMO:5274931
Former name(s):
- Silverbow Victory (Until 1947)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,629 tons
Summer DWT:10,787 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Florida Silverbow
© bizargorri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!