ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scoter - IMO 8101941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:ScoterAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8101941Hits:1,108
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Liberian registered vessel "Scoter" arriving from Balboa, Panama, on her way to Windsor, Ontario, with a stop in Montreal seen here at sec B-2 May 6th 2005, not to much in the way of background here.


IMO Added 8101941
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Dona Maria
IMO:8101941
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636007046
Callsign:ELBF3
Former name(s):
- Scoter (Until 2007 Nov)
- Peonia (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,949 tons
Summer DWT:27,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONA MARIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEÃO
DONA MARIA
© PAULO LEÃO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 00:24 (7 years ago)
Type/class: Dobrush type - bulk carrier with container capacity
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 30, 2005 15:23 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: ELBF3
Call Sign: ELBF3
IMO: 8101941
Ex-names: Peonia
Built by: Jiangnan Shipyard - Shanghai in 1983
Type: Bulk Carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Gianpaolo on May 08, 2005 15:25 (11 years ago)
Great ship Kent ,you know my passion of geared
B/c!!!!
ciao from Italy
Gp
Matt Ruscher on May 06, 2005 18:35 (11 years ago)
excellent shot, nice ship too hope to see her sometime
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!