ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVA OCEAN - IMO 8719114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SAVA OCEANAdded:May 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8719114Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
05.05.2005 Sava Ocean at Porsgrunn Dypvannskai
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunna
IMO:8719114
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231837000
Callsign:OZ2147
Former name(s):
- Sava Ocean (Until 2013 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,026 tons
Summer DWT:3,090 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°51’16.55” N, 4°47’18.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 280° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Myre
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
23:00:42 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 23:00:42 UTCMyre
2018 January 9th, 12:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 8th, 07:00:41 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 2nd, 06:00:37 UTCBjugn
2017 December 31st, 14:30:45 UTCGdynia
2017 December 25th, 13:30:54 UTCSloevaag
2017 December 8th, 06:00:43 UTCAalborg
2017 December 7th, 08:00:39 UTCHelsingborg
2017 December 6th, 21:00:39 UTCKarmoy
2017 December 5th, 16:00:42 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
HAV SKANDIC
© Geir Vinnes
HAV SKANDIC
© 3SX
Hav Skandic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 06, 2005 19:37 (12 years ago)
The ship blends in well with the background, only outstanding feature against the background is her accommodation.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!