ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLYMAN EXPRESS - IMO 9135884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:HOLYMAN EXPRESSAdded:Oct 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9135884Hits:1,163
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
The 81m Incat vessel Holyman Express seen here berthed at Elizabeth St Pier in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.  The vessel was built in Hobart and departed a few days after this photo was taken in 1996 for Europe
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaume Iii
IMO:9135884
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224477000
Callsign:ECMI
Former name(s):
- Seacat Diamant (Until 2007 Jan)
- Diamant (Until 2004 Sep)
- Holyman Diamant (Until 1998)
- Holyman Express (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,305 tons
Summer DWT:403 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAUME III
© Salvador de la Rubia
JAUME III
© Salvador de la Rubia
JAUME III
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!