ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TATIANA - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TATIANAAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287699Hits:766
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9287699
Built by J.J. Sietas, Hamburg, Germany.
CMA CGM TATIANA - BBC Burger (2003- )

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°36’56.4” N, 11°39’58.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 210° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 10:00:39 UTCAarhus
2017 March 23rd, 07:00:24 UTCSegot
2017 March 22nd, 11:00:33 UTCHelsingborg
2017 March 18th, 15:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 17th, 14:00:47 UTCFelixstowe
2017 March 12th, 11:00:09 UTCLisbon
2017 March 7th, 10:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 6th, 08:00:24 UTCFelixstowe
2017 March 3rd, 04:00:30 UTCGrangemouth
2017 February 28th, 21:30:32 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM TATIANA
© Michael Schindler
INDIA
© Michael Schindler
INDIA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 06, 2005 19:31 (11 years ago)
Overcast day, still thre photo has merit due to the color of the cans (containers) on the ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!