ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TATIANA - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TATIANAAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287699Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9287699
Built by J.J. Sietas, Hamburg, Germany.
CMA CGM TATIANA - BBC Burger (2003- )

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’58.8” N, 3°48’1.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 337° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:13th May 2017
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 13th, 18:00:44 UTCNlrtm
2017 May 12th, 14:00:30 UTCGblgw
2017 May 7th, 10:00:03 UTCPtlis
2017 May 1st, 12:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2017 April 30th, 14:00:19 UTCFelixstowe
2017 April 28th, 01:00:52 UTCGrangemouth
2017 April 26th, 10:00:00 UTCImmingham
2017 April 21st, 09:00:17 UTCAarhus
2017 April 20th, 08:00:15 UTCGothenburg
2017 April 19th, 07:00:18 UTCHelsingborg
More Of This Ship
India
© Wil Weijsters
India
© Pegpilot
CMA CGM TATIANA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!