ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eurosund - IMO 7719698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:EurosundAdded:May 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7719698Hits:632
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
IMO 7719698
Built by Richard Dunston, North Humberside, United Kingdom.
FORMIDABLE - Alexandra Towing (1979-2001)
EUROSUND - Svendborg Bugser (2001- )

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamal
IMO:7719698
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677050100
Callsign:5IM601
Former name(s):
- Mignon (Until 2014 Jul)
- Eurosund (Until 2010 Dec)
- Formidable (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:422 tons
Summer DWT:246 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Formidable
© simonwp
FORMIDABLE
© Yvon Perchoc
EUROSUND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!