ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMSDIEP - IMO 9155987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:EEMSDIEPAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155987Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9155987
Built by Pattje Shipyards, Waterhuizen, The Netherlands.
EEMSDIEP - Feederlines (1996- )

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Katrin
IMO:9155987
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229025000
Callsign:9HA3001
Former name(s):
- Eemsdiep (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,750 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’49.82” N, 9°49’47.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 271° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Sutton Bridge
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 15:00:12 UTCMuuga
2018 January 18th, 10:00:39 UTCSutton Bridge
2018 January 7th, 18:00:20 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 2nd, 05:00:15 UTCAvedore
2017 December 30th, 09:00:16 UTCVentspils
2017 December 24th, 11:00:25 UTCVejle
2017 December 19th, 13:10:38 UTCRu Led
2017 December 15th, 15:00:35 UTCSodertajle
2017 December 15th, 11:00:36 UTCSesoe
2017 December 5th, 14:00:40 UTCNew Ross
More Of This Ship
Katrin
© Gerolf Drebes
EEMSDIEP
© GORDON DALZELL
KATRIN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!