ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBOLDT CURRENT - IMO 7819943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:HUMBOLDT CURRENTAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7819943Hits:1,010
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chartered in for one voyage by Scholler Holdings for the Project Asia Service, she is seen here berthed at Macquarie Wharf no 4/5 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading Zinc Blocks.
Vessel Identification
Name:Humboldt Current
IMO:7819943
Former name(s):
- Torm S.p. (Until 1993 Nov)
- Simo Matavulj (Until 1991 Dec)
- Konkar Thetis (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,992 tons
Summer DWT:24,432 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUMBOLDT CURRENT
© Chris Howell
HUMBOLDT CURRENT
© Christian
HUMBOLDT CURRENT
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 15, 2005 13:32 (11 years ago)
HUMBOLDT CURRENT,Uljank build 1981, as KONKAR THETIS.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!