ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMSDIEP - IMO 9155987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:EEMSDIEPAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155987Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9155987
Built by Pattje Shipyards, Waterhuizen, The Netherlands.
EEMSDIEP - Feederlines (1996- )

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Katrin
IMO:9155987
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229025000
Callsign:9HA3001
Former name(s):
- Eemsdiep (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,750 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’39.9” N, 4°17’2.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 235° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
03:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 03:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 16th, 20:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 11th, 23:00:40 UTCKunda
2018 April 9th, 14:00:14 UTCSodertalje
2018 April 4th, 10:00:57 UTCTilbury
2018 March 31st, 23:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 27th, 01:00:14 UTCFalkenberg
2018 March 25th, 02:00:27 UTCEgersund
2018 March 23rd, 06:00:13 UTCAarhus
2018 March 19th, 19:00:10 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
KATRIN
© Claus Schaefe
KATRIN
© Claus Schaefe
KATRIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!