ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA-12 - IMO 7614616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:LADOGA-12Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614616Hits:428
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7614616
Built in 1978.
LADOGA-12 - North-Western Shipping (1978- )

Rendsburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Volkhov
IMO:7614616
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 12 (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,639 tons
Summer DWT:2,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADOGA-12
© Marcus-S
Volkhov
© Pilot Frans
VOLKHOV
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!