ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INCAT 046 - IMO 9172076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:INCAT 046Added:Oct 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9172076Hits:954
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Seen here berthed at Princess Wharf no 2 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia. The 91m vessel was built in Hobart and worked for the first 4 months of her life on Bass Strait. The vessel would be familar to Canadian viewers as she is the former Bay Ferries Vessel "The Cat" Seen here before heading off for charter in New Zealand as a replacment for the larger incat vessel "The Lynx" now known as Incat 057
Vessel Identification
Name:Incat 046
IMO:9172076
Flag:Trinidad & Tobago
MMSI:362024000
Callsign:9YGM
Former name(s):
- Devil Cat (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,617 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Of Spain
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°38’47.41” N, 61°30’47.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 334° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Sea Trials
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
14:00:40 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 14:00:40 UTCSea Trials
2016 November 30th, 15:00:22 UTCScarborough
2016 November 30th, 15:00:11 UTCSea Trials
2016 November 27th, 19:30:20 UTCSea0trials
2016 October 15th, 19:30:40 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 October 15th, 10:30:10 UTCScarborough
2016 October 14th, 19:30:04 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 October 14th, 11:30:31 UTCScarborogh
2016 October 13th, 12:30:56 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 April 19th, 19:30:13 UTCScarborough
More Of This Ship
INCAT 046
© Kern Jack
INCAT 046
© Gerolf Drebes
INCAT 046
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!