ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHANGHAI EXPRESS - IMO 9229831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SHANGHAI EXPRESSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229831Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
German container vessel Shanghai Exptress, bt. 2002, gt. 88495, at Ahmbrug on 16.11.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Yantian Express
IMO:9229831
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211367460
Callsign:DPCK
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2012 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,003 tons
Length:321 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’14.31” N, 125°54’1.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 234° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:7th Jun 2017
11:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 7th, 11:00:25 UTCCn Sha
2017 May 23rd, 10:30:43 UTCUs Oak
2017 May 18th, 21:00:53 UTCUs Lax
2017 April 5th, 01:00:04 UTCSg [shipyard]
2017 March 28th, 21:00:13 UTCSg Sin [wbga]
2017 March 10th, 20:00:31 UTCEg Dam
2017 March 7th, 04:30:21 UTCIt Cag
2017 February 21st, 15:30:18 UTCUs Sav
2017 February 18th, 07:45:10 UTCUs Nyc
2017 February 10th, 10:00:57 UTCCa Hal
More Of This Ship
SHANGHAI EXPRESS
© har
SHANGHAI EXPRESS
© har
YANTIAN EXPRESS
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!