ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PELIKAN - IMO 6922169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:PELIKANAdded:Feb 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:6922169Hits:767
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Lithuania
CS: LYQJ
GT: 1596
Year of build: 1969.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pelikan
IMO:6922169
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616761000
Callsign:D6EX5
Former name(s):
- Sky Trader (Until 2002)
- Thuntank 10 (Until 1990 Dec)
- Credo (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKY TRADER
© Mike Griffiths
Thuntank 10
© Frits Olinga
Thuntank 10
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!